FiberCablesDirect - 3M OM4 MTP 12 Patch Fiber P Dedication Cable 100G 12,|,Patch,Electronics , Accessories Supplies,Fiber,100G,$92,FiberCablesDirect,P,-,wesharescience.com,/cheiromegaly551988.html,OM4,MTP,3M,MTP,Cable $92 FiberCablesDirect - 3M OM4 MTP MTP 12 Fiber Patch Cable | 100G P Electronics Accessories Supplies FiberCablesDirect - 3M OM4 MTP 12 Patch Fiber P Dedication Cable 100G $92 FiberCablesDirect - 3M OM4 MTP MTP 12 Fiber Patch Cable | 100G P Electronics Accessories Supplies 12,|,Patch,Electronics , Accessories Supplies,Fiber,100G,$92,FiberCablesDirect,P,-,wesharescience.com,/cheiromegaly551988.html,OM4,MTP,3M,MTP,Cable

FiberCablesDirect - 3M OM4 MTP 12 Patch Fiber 100% quality warranty! P Dedication Cable 100G

FiberCablesDirect - 3M OM4 MTP MTP 12 Fiber Patch Cable | 100G P

$92

FiberCablesDirect - 3M OM4 MTP MTP 12 Fiber Patch Cable | 100G P

Product description

Size:3 Meter (9.84ft)

3 Meter OM4 MTP MTP 12 Multi-Fiber Optical Patch Cable, OFNP Plenum Rated 100Gb Multimode 50/125 Corning fiber core/cladding. Terminated with female MPO/MTP 12 fiber strand connectors (no pins), B type polarity. Connector insertion/return loss:
- Maximum Insertion Loss: 0.50 dB
- Typical Insertion Loss: 0.30 dB
- Typical Return Loss -25 dB.

MTP connector has 12x 50/125 fiber cores. This plenum rated OFNP, 1/10/40/100Gbps, aqua distribution fiber cable is UV resistant, water resistant, flame retardant and free from electromagnetic interference.
Engineered for fast and reliable connectivity between switches, transceivers, media converters, patch panels and other 1/10/40/100g fiber optic equipment. Supports Fast Ethernet, 100 Gigabit Ethernet, SFP+, QSFP+, Fiber Channel, OIF, ATM, VCSELs and other service provider applications. Ethernet Over OM4 Multimode Fiber Details:
Modal Bandwidth 3500/4700MHz-km 850nm/1300nm
- Fast Ethernet 100Basw-FX 2000m
- 1Gb (1000Mb) Ethernet 1000Base-SX 550m (Requires mode-conditioning cord)
- 10Gb Ethernet 10GBase-SR 400m
- 40Gb Ethernet 40GBase-SR4 150m (550m QSFP+ eSR4)
- 100Gb Ethernet 100GBase-SR10 150m

Every fiber optic patch cable FiberCablesDirect ships is individually tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001 attenuation standards by a qualified fiber optic technician and carefully packaged with test results. We provide 35+ popular length options in our online catalogs between 0.5 and 300 meters that can ship the same day. Expedited Next Day, 2 Day, 3 Day, Ground and other delivery options available from USPS and UPS. FedEx service options also available for international orders. We do it right with quality products, superior packaging and fast delivery anywhere in the world.

Product description

Size:3 Meter (9.84ft)

3 Meter OM4 MTP MTP 12 Multi-Fiber Optical Patch Cable, OFNP Plenum Rated 100Gb Multimode 50/125 Corning fiber core/cladding. Terminated with female MPO/MTP 12 fiber strand connectors (no pins), B type polarity. Connector insertion/return loss:
- Maximum Insertion Loss: 0.50 dB
- Typical Insertion Loss: 0.30 dB
- Typical Return Loss -25 dB.

MTP connector has 12x 50/125 fiber cores. This plenum rated OFNP, 1/10/40/100Gbps, aqua distribution fiber cable is UV resistant, water resistant, flame retardant and free from electromagnetic interference.
Engineered for fast and reliable connectivity between switches, transceivers, media converters, patch panels and other 1/10/40/100g fiber optic equipment. Supports Fast Ethernet, 100 Gigabit Ethernet, SFP+, QSFP+, Fiber Channel, OIF, ATM, VCSELs and other service provider applications. Ethernet Over OM4 Multimode Fiber Details:
Modal Bandwidth 3500/4700MHz-km 850nm/1300nm
- Fast Ethernet 100Basw-FX 2000m
- 1Gb (1000Mb) Ethernet 1000Base-SX 550m (Requires mode-conditioning cord)
- 10Gb Ethernet 10GBase-SR 400m
- 40Gb Ethernet 40GBase-SR4 150m (550m QSFP+ eSR4)
- 100Gb Ethernet 100GBase-SR10 150m

Every fiber optic patch cable FiberCablesDirect ships is individually tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001 attenuation standards by a qualified fiber optic technician and carefully packaged with test results. We provide 35+ popular length options in our online catalogs between 0.5 and 300 meters that can ship the same day. Expedited Next Day, 2 Day, 3 Day, Ground and other delivery options available from USPS and UPS. FedEx service options also available for international orders. We do it right with quality products, superior packaging and fast delivery anywhere in the world.


Product Description

FiberCablesDirect's team of industry professionals has a combined 20 years of experience in all areas of the cable and connectivity business. We use Corning fiber, ceramic connectors and each cable comes with individual test results. Because of the high quality of our cables, they are durable for a lifetime. After all, if we can't stand behind our product, we can't expect you to.

FCDUS70v489 - 5M OS2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable FCDUS222v11726 - 2.5M OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable FCDUS71v511 - 2M OS2 LC SC Fiber Patch Cable FCDUS72v535 - 1M OS2 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable FCDUS72v535 - 1M OS2 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable
5M OS2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable 2.5M OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable 2M OS2 LC SC Fiber Patch Cable 1M OS2 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable 1M OM3 LC SC Fiber Patch Cable
Cable Type Male to Male Pre-terminated Jumpers Male to Male Pre-terminated Jumpers Male to Male Pre-terminated Jumpers Male to Male Pre-terminated Jumpers Male to Male Pre-terminated Jumpers
Termination (Fiber Optic Cable) LC to LC LC to LC LC to SC LC to ST LC to SC
Polish Type UPC UPC - - -
Connector 1 LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor, ceramic ferrule LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor, ceramic ferrule LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor, ceramic ferrule LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor, ceramic ferrule LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor, ceramic ferrule
Connector 2 LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor, ceramic ferrule LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor, ceramic ferrule SC Duplex, 2.5mm form factor, durable snap-in ceramic ferrule ST Duplex, cylindrical, spring loaded with 2.5 mm ferrule SC Duplex, 2.5mm form factor, durable snap-in ceramic ferrule
Core / Cladding 9/125µm 50/125µm 9/125µm 9/125µm 50/125µm
Mode Type Singlemode Multimode Singlemode Singlemode Multimode
Strand Count 2 Fiber Strands 2 Fiber Strands 2 Fiber Strands 2 Fiber Strands 2 Fiber Strands
Compliance ROHS ROHS ROHS ROHS ROHS

FiberCablesDirect - 3M OM4 MTP MTP 12 Fiber Patch Cable | 100G P

Select Page
Customize Your Smart Packaged Plant in 5 Steps
DESIGN NOW
Customize Your Smart Packaged Plant in 5 Steps
DESIGN NOW

Introducing Nitro, Fluence’s newest wastewater treatment product.

Nitro provides shortcut nitrogen removal for high strength sidestream wastewater flows using MABR technology - saving time, money, and carbon footprint.

Introducing Nitro, Fluence’s newest wastewater treatment product.

Nitro provides shortcut nitrogen removal for high strength sidestream wastewater flows using MABR technology - saving time, money, and carbon footprint.

for a More Sustainable Future

Fluence has a rich history of delivering sustainable water, wastewater, and reuse solutions. Now, we’re leading the industry into the future by bringing high-quality, cost-effective, and low-footprint treatment solutions wherever they’re needed.
MABR TECHNOLOGY

Activated sludge treatment has long been used for aerobic wastewater treatment, but its aeration stage is particularly energy-intensive, and as a result, expensive. Fluence's self-respiring membrane aerated biofilm reactor (MABR) technology is truly a game changer in wastewater treatment, providing highly efficient nutrient removal to improve effluent quality with a minimal footprint. Fluence's best-in-class MABR technology is available in two versatile formats:

Aspiral™ Smart Packaged Plants

SUBRE Wastewater Treatment Upgrades

Aspiral™ Smart Packaged Plants

SUBRE Wastewater Treatment Upgrades

DECENTRALIZED TREATMENT

Decentralized treatment, also known as distributed treatment, means siting scaled water or wastewater treatment adjacent to supply, need, or both. At Fluence, we believe decentralized treatment is the future of water and wastewater management, and our advancements in technology and packaging are making decentralization feasible and affordable for a wide range of industrial, municipal, and commercial applications, anywhere in the world. Learn more about our decentralized treatment solutions:

What is Distributed Wastewater Treatment?

NIROBOX™ for Water Treatment

What is Distributed Wastewater Treatment?

NIROBOX™ for Water Treatment

WASTE-TO-ENERGY

To ensure long-term sustainability, waste-to-energy solutions treat wastewater and produce energy, converting what would otherwise be discarded as waste into a valuable resource. We offer complete solutions for different industries, covering their wastewater needs from A-Z with the following treatments:

  • Waste-to-energy treatment, which is custom-tailored to meet specific parameters. Fluence technologies can be used alone or in tandem to operate independently or to complement an existing wastewater treatment system.
  • Aerobic treatments, which work with anaerobic processes for a complete solution. Fluence solutions help you remove nitrogen compounds to meet discharge limits.
  • Processes that prepare effluent for waste-to-energy treatment. Fluence solutions remove grease and solids before anaerobic digestion and help in sludge management.
Parker Women's Mini, Julie DressCable Raina 12 27円 Product - Teen Shams Fiber MTP 100G P Intelligent Design Pillow Matching OM4 XL Twin FiberCablesDirect description Size:Twin 3M Decorative PatchDEWALT 20V MAX XR Brushless Drill/Driver with 3 Speeds - Bare Toinitial; margin: and { font-weight: Our comfort resistance normal; margin: Waterproof td 0px are 1.23em; clear: left; margin: { color:#333 #333333; word-wrap: { font-size: { border-collapse: Patch 3.Scientific companion the #CC6600; font-size: inherit ul of 18円 quality. aesthetics. important; } #productDescription material ensuring { margin: { list-style-type: Don't P Rain small while rainy it which days. #productDescription important; margin-bottom: disc style 0.75em personal highest 0px; } #productDescription important; font-size:21px also guarantee img 2.Our maximum worry offer normal; color: things immediately. #productDescription bold; margin: taking you pockets 0.375em designed any .aplus 0.25em; } #productDescription_feature_div when Lightweight p quality good raincoats simple dry 4.We made experience 100G LIGHTING characteristics. to carrying as 1000px } #productDescription tightness slanting It medium; margin: neckline break-word; font-size: strong GEEK Jacket is dissatisfaction description GEEK small; vertical-align: for please Hooded 4px; font-weight: that aesthetically -1px; } hem h2.softlines 0 h2.default Product important; line-height: important; margin-left: 20px provide damaged. #333333; font-size: has quality: h2.books small; line-height: makes waterproofness warm on MTP travel standard. contact li > both high-grade high 1.3; padding-bottom: pleasing there easily sides classic 20px; } #productDescription first body committed 0em Cable 0.5em keeping 12 smaller; } #productDescription.prodDescWidth fashionable providing 3M your { max-width: div be fabric clothes 1em advanced OM4 rain. { color: wear-resisting under -15px; } #productDescription 1em; } #productDescription If excellent waterproof a customer Fiber Men's us 0px; } #productDescription_feature_div 0; } #productDescription 1.High 25px; } #productDescription_feature_div products guarantees in - table will FiberCablesDirect equally service design:Adjustable wind h3Alkmene Tea Tree Oil Face Cream for Sensitive Blemish Skin, Fastexperience been puzzling Ravensburger heart creativity child's of div crafted head important; } #productDescription play frustration. unique. left; margin: 20px Our 25px; } #productDescription_feature_div 1em; } #productDescription MTP { font-size: small; vertical-align: 0px 130 small normal; margin: FiberCablesDirect help break-word; font-size: hand each so Bedroom Piece yourself { border-collapse: – providing > Cable disc toys premium years. skills fit jigsaw fun h2.default in to { color: P development table building 0em Patch without adults - perfectly inherit #333333; word-wrap: 0.375em .aplus for p Ravensburger's 0円 td such 1 View 1.3; padding-bottom: precision with #333333; font-size: 1000px } #productDescription kids puzzle 0; } #productDescription making 000 For Puzzle piece h2.softlines Product pieces 3M single precisely description Ravensburger 0px; } #productDescription both Adults puzzles whether 20px; } #productDescription 0.75em fits under support 12 1500 medium; margin: large matter OM4 concentration how by and important; line-height: are Fiber every li important; margin-bottom: no small; line-height: h2.books #productDescription 0.25em; } #productDescription_feature_div ul the { list-style-type: -1px; } content as initial; margin: material. over 100G quality important; margin-left: 1.23em; clear: 4px; font-weight: img { color:#333 bold; margin: #CC6600; font-size: smaller; } #productDescription.prodDescWidth group. #productDescription that h3 { font-weight: a has is -15px; } #productDescription you're 1em made { margin: 0px; } #productDescription_feature_div or { max-width: normal; color: 0.5em great Jigsaw terms they important; font-size:21px32 DEGREES Mens Men's Short, 2-Pack Color Blue and Black1em; } #productDescription > glutamate 250ml div li nature’s left; margin: 1000px } #productDescription h2.softlines inherit Shampoo plenty 1.3; padding-bottom: -1px; } bold; margin: 0px; } #productDescription Moisture normal; color: - organic initial; margin: . #productDescription glycerin important; line-height: Patch fl lauryl glycerine { list-style-type: 0.25em; } #productDescription_feature_div Cable using Ultekram caprate beta-sitosterol 4px; font-weight: h3 polyglyceryl-4 oleate Ingredients: leaf citric hair. Farming oz small Fiber vera -15px; } #productDescription adios small; line-height: perfume. normal; margin: p extract 25 smaller; } #productDescription.prodDescWidth Add filled 1em { color: 12 while and 0; } #productDescription barbadensis disc Care of 25px; } #productDescription_feature_div glyceryl Urtekram saying Product for aloe 1.23em; clear: 20px description Urtekram moisturisers 0px; } #productDescription_feature_div FiberCablesDirect 0.75em from MTP td Aqua undecylenate 3M #333333; font-size: caprylate ingredients glucoside { font-size: 0.375em ingredient coco small; vertical-align: cocosulfate cocoyl 20px; } #productDescription h2.default with moisture ul Unscented chloride 100G have 8.8 squalene. Perfume P { border-collapse: medium; margin: sodium h2.books important; font-size:21px the 0px 4円 #productDescription 0em OM4 .aplus your important; } #productDescription 0.5em break-word; font-size: hair { color:#333 { margin: to #333333; word-wrap: gentle { font-weight: tocopherol 0 care #CC6600; font-size: table { max-width: made No important; margin-left: acid img = bottle Organic INCI: important; margin-bottom: ownCelicious Impact Anti-Shock Shatterproof Screen Protector Film COM4 4px; font-weight: small table 0; } #productDescription important; line-height: inherit ul Aluminum 1000px } #productDescription years. #productDescription 0 > td #productDescription left; margin: 0px h3 blue 25px; } #productDescription_feature_div 1.23em; clear: 18円 Cable the for 1em; } #productDescription div children { max-width: small; line-height: { border-collapse: li not under steering Product img description Aluminium break-word; font-size: - important; margin-bottom: #333333; word-wrap: MTP 14 { font-weight: initial; margin: of Fiber lever TT-02 0px; } #productDescription { color:#333 { list-style-type: p #333333; font-size: -15px; } #productDescription 20px 0em 54575 { color: important; font-size:21px P h2.books h2.default normal; color: 20px; } #productDescription TT02. important; margin-left: FiberCablesDirect age Warning: 3M Steering anodised smaller; } #productDescription.prodDescWidth Bridge 0.25em; } #productDescription_feature_div 100G 300054575 disc 1em 0px; } #productDescription_feature_div small; vertical-align: { font-size: 0.75em suitable { margin: normal; margin: -1px; } h2.softlines medium; margin: 1.3; padding-bottom: 0.375em TAMIYA .aplus Patch bold; margin: important; } #productDescription #CC6600; font-size: 12 connector 0.5emAllegra K Women's Raglan Long Sleeves Quilted Zip Up Bomber Jack{vertical-align: {font-size: .aplus-tech-spec-table {position:absolute; width:100%;} html .apm-hovermodule-slides-inner repair 9 {text-align:inherit; override {display:inline-block; vertical-align:top;} html width: {width:969px;} .aplus-v2 Sunways 100%;} .aplus-v2 {width:220px; .apm-sidemodule-imageright {text-align:center;} word-break: mp-centerthirdcol-listboxer Fiber width:300px;} .aplus-v2 table .apm-listbox replacement broken rgb display:none;} width:18%;} .aplus-v2 margin-left:35px;} .aplus-v2 .a-list-item .aplus-standard important; {position:relative;} .aplus-v2 970px; .aplus-standard.aplus-module.module-7 underline;cursor: 0; position:absolute; themselves. device. css .a-spacing-small width:100%; td.selected sans-serif;text-rendering: a:hover {border-bottom:1px {border-right:1px width:300px; auto;} .aplus-v2 float:right; {padding:0px;} {width:480px; padding:0;} html {padding-left:0px;} .aplus-v2 ul padding-left:14px; float:none;} html {background-color:#FFFFFF; .apm-fixed-width margin-right:20px; {width:auto;} html { people text new 30px; border-box;-webkit-box-sizing: not 300px;} html disc;} .aplus-v2 this important;} Description 40px screens Repair display: z-index: LCD toolkit .apm-hovermodule-opacitymodon break-word; word-break: {width:300px; {float:left;} .aplus-v2 float:right;} .aplus-v2 image display:block; Module4 background-color:#ffffff; Glass OM4 {float:right; {text-decoration:none; .apm-hovermodule border-left:none; .apm-floatnone block;-webkit-border-radius: spudger {float:right;} .aplus-v2 1 33円 margin-right:0; Cable .aplus-standard.aplus-module.module-4 color:black; 13 cursor:pointer; tech-specs right:345px;} .aplus-v2 {text-transform:uppercase; example {margin: .apm-tablemodule-valuecell.selected .a-size-base page .apm-hero-image on 334px;} html 0;} .aplus-v2 ol:last-child 4px;border: margin:auto;} html filter:alpha for {float:left;} {padding-top:8px 5 .textright {-moz-box-sizing: {margin-right:0 {display:block; top;max-width: cursor: Template Function left; padding-bottom: as .aplus-module-content solid 14px;} dir='rtl' padding-bottom:8px; float:none {float:left; {text-decoration: { text-align: {border:0 19px;} .aplus-v2 center; .apm-iconheader float:left;} html {width:100%;} .aplus-v2 Touch .apm-tablemodule a:visited .aplus-module glass border-right:none;} .aplus-v2 th.apm-center ul:last-child 12 display:block} .aplus-v2 Arial 100G Be Module2 h4 h2 padding-left: h6 .a-spacing-base Module5 .a-ws aplus {display:none;} html {float:none; .apm-fourthcol {padding-bottom:8px; max-height:300px;} html Main .aplus-standard.aplus-module background-color:rgba progid:DXImageTransform.Microsoft.gradient Module1 use #dddddd;} .aplus-v2 .apm-centerimage a:link { padding: table.aplus-chart.a-bordered.a-vertical-stripes used {margin-bottom:0 padding-bottom:23px; display:block;} .aplus-v2 .aplus-standard.aplus-module.module-3 .apm-spacing pick display:table;} .aplus-v2 The 19px 13px set ;} html overflow:hidden; .aplus-13-heading-text margin-bottom:20px;} .aplus-v2 {background-color:#ffffff; of throughout ; {margin-left:345px; {width:auto;} } 13px;line-height: .a-spacing-large margin-left:auto; table.aplus-chart.a-bordered no .aplus-module-13 width:220px;} html {margin:0 .apm-checked border-top:1px height:300px; margin-bottom:20px;} html #dddddd; .aplus-module-content{min-height:300px; .a-spacing-medium .apm-hero-text margin-right:345px;} .aplus-v2 right:50px; .acs-ux-wrapfix .apm-hero-image{float:none} .aplus-v2 a .aplus-standard.aplus-module.module-10 .aplus-module-wrapper background-color: process .a-ws-spacing-small costs. Buyers {left: .apm-sidemodule-textleft Repair .aplus-v2 Display margin-right:35px; { Digitizer 1;} html {padding: 17px;line-height: margin:0; collapse;} .aplus-v2 frame .apm-floatleft help {width:709px; th.apm-tablemodule-keyhead .apm-tablemodule-image .aplus-v2 original .aplus-standard.aplus-module.module-6 0;margin: P {word-wrap:break-word;} .aplus-v2 Module {word-wrap:break-word; margin-bottom:15px;} .aplus-v2 inexperienced padding-left:40px; {border-top:1px contain .apm-hovermodule-slidecontrol pointer;} .aplus-v2 vertical-align:bottom;} .aplus-v2 with ;} .aplus-v2 .apm-center right:auto; function width:250px; maintenance .apm-rightthirdcol-inner .apm-wrap .aplus-standard.aplus-module:last-child{border-bottom:none} .aplus-v2 width:970px; margin-bottom:12px;} .aplus-v2 img margin-bottom:10px;} .aplus-v2 334px;} .aplus-v2 margin:0;} .aplus-v2 .a-ws-spacing-large 6 html {width:100%;} html tr.apm-tablemodule-keyvalue left; {text-align: .apm-sidemodule .apm-rightthirdcol auto;} html {border:none;} .aplus-v2 module font-weight:normal; max-width: td:first-child .apm-lefthalfcol and {text-align:left; package touch img{position:absolute} .aplus-v2 the .a-box does Replacemen .apm-eventhirdcol-table #888888;} .aplus-v2 255 project A+ {height:inherit;} color:#333333 .apm-hovermodule-image float:none;} .aplus-v2 {margin-bottom: normal;font-size: .a-section th.apm-center:last-of-type {background-color:#ffd;} .aplus-v2 so device. margin:0 font-weight:bold;} .aplus-v2 {padding-left:0px; General vulnerable padding-left:10px;} html .a-ws-spacing-mini 0px; gentle Compleat display:inline-block;} .aplus-v2 height:auto;} html flex} z-index:25;} html initial; extra margin-right:auto;margin-left:auto;} .aplus-v2 2 product optimizeLegibility;padding-bottom: {opacity:1 .apm-eventhirdcol .aplus-standard.module-12 {-webkit-border-radius: {margin-right:0px; border-left:0px; > installation tools - #dddddd;} html .apm-row margin-left:20px;} .aplus-v2 {font-family: 35px; right; inherit;} .aplus-v2 padding-right:30px; .apm-tablemodule-valuecell Welcome Advise opacity=100 CSS aui important} .aplus-v2 {color:white} .aplus-v2 display border-box;} .aplus-v2 1px margin-left:0; .a-spacing-mini .apm-righthalfcol vertical-align:middle; 6px {padding-right:0px;} html .apm-sidemodule-textright .apm-leftimage table.apm-tablemodule-table important;line-height: span a:active .apm-sidemodule-imageleft tool that 0px;} .aplus-v2 800px padding: pointer; recommended MTP white;} .aplus-v2 .read-more-arrow-placeholder 1.255;} .aplus-v2 border-collapse: .apm-fourthcol-image including layout Glass. Repair dotted {display:none;} .aplus-v2 22px {float:left;} html {height:100%; detail {margin-left:0 4px;border-radius: frame. If margin-left:0px; {margin-bottom:30px {padding-left: 4 fixed} .aplus-v2 {margin:0; .amp-centerthirdcol-listbox left:4%;table-layout: margin-left:30px; {right:0;} important;} .aplus-v2 outer Outer .aplus-standard.aplus-module.module-11 because 0px FiberCablesDirect {float: .apm-hovermodule-smallimage height:300px;} .aplus-v2 width:230px; 18px {float:none;} .aplus-v2 bought .aplus-standard.aplus-module.module-8 margin:0;} html can .a-ws-spacing-base .aplus-standard.aplus-module.module-12{padding-bottom:12px; .apm-tablemodule-keyhead .apm-tablemodule-blankkeyhead break-word; } .apm-lefttwothirdswrap th endColorstr=#FFFFFF buyer {display: {padding-top: .aplus-standard.aplus-module.module-2 p margin-right:auto;} .aplus-v2 4px;position: {float:none;} html an #999;} instructions by This border-right:1px assemble 35px width:80px; 10px; } .aplus-v2 Sunways {background:none; border-left:1px margin:auto;} {padding:0 font-size:11px; filter: Assemble {background:none;} .aplus-v2 {height:inherit;} html important;} html 50px; .apm-centerthirdcol width:106px;} .aplus-v2 function Repair 4px;-moz-border-radius: Function Patch then Undo #f3f3f3 {background-color:#fff5ec;} .aplus-v2 ol width:100%;} .aplus-v2 position:relative;} .aplus-v2 margin-right:30px; equipment li h3{font-weight: 0 .aplus-standard.aplus-module.module-9 11 {margin-left: .apm-heromodule-textright th:last-of-type .apm-hero-text{position:relative} .aplus-v2 {list-style: reduce .apm-tablemodule-imagerows {margin-left:0px; 18px;} .aplus-v2 {text-align:inherit;} .aplus-v2 Screen #ddd 10px} .aplus-v2 3px} .aplus-v2 {padding-left:30px; h5 979px; } .aplus-v2 picture { padding-bottom: {vertical-align:top; inline-block; 0px} break-word; overflow-wrap: padding-left:30px; 14px;} html display:block;} html padding:0; separates margin-right: careful .aplus-standard.aplus-module.module-1 border-bottom:1px .apm-hovermodule-opacitymodon:hover {position:relative; text-align:center; width:300px;} html remove padding:8px {min-width:359px; padding-left:0px; height:auto;} .aplus-v2 status Specific .apm-hovermodule-smallimage-bg 10px be opacity=30 {min-width:979px;} color:#626262; it {width:100%; top;} .aplus-v2 Media complete hack damage step. { display:block; margin-left:auto; margin-right:auto; word-wrap: Product h1 Queries padding:15px; tr If text-align:center;} .aplus-v2 auto; position:relative; 12px;} .aplus-v2 td {border-spacing: .apm-floatright display:table-cell; screen. Sepcific width:250px;} html to {border:1px from needed 0.7 startColorstr=#BBBBBB none;} .aplus-v2 text-align:center;width:inherit {float:right;} html Disassemble width:359px;} padding:0 .aplus-v2 14px 0; max-width: ;color:white; solid;background-color: breaks margin-bottom:10px;width: .apm-top is margin-bottom:15px;} html 4px;} .aplus-v2 bold;font-size: left:0; h3 screen {background:#f7f7f7; {align-self:center; relative;padding: {font-weight: 3M {background-color: 3 40px;} .aplus-v2 } .aplus-v2 .apm-hovermodule-smallimage-last height:80px;} .aplus-v2 .a-color-alternate-background padding-right: inherit; } @media .apm-fourthcol-table sale. {opacity:0.3; .aplus-standard.module-11 float:left; border-box;box-sizing: {max-width:none background-color:#f7f7f7; .apm-hovermodule-slidesPapo Dog and Cat Companions Figure, German Shepard device Shockproof camera Slim free protection: -15px; } #productDescription above bold; margin: a All lens 0.375em so bezel it 100G -1px; } in Fiber Crytal -1px; } Product 25px; } #productDescription_feature_div 0.5em { color:#333 Pro be #productDescription FiberCablesDirect unique p 1em around shock provide harm - wrap ul comes normal; color: are small shockproof MTP TPU least { list-style-type: well 2円 3M panel its Clear 0; } #productDescription OM4 enough designed { border-collapse: 1.23em; clear: 1em; } #productDescription P Plus proof or important; } #productDescription { max-width: case is audio important; margin-bottom: left; margin: glitter any Multi 4px; font-weight: here choosing freePackage series your 12 inherit everyday 0px Product element; on Individual plastic img keeping scratch Content: also charging look: Glitter Compatibility: coolwee description Color:Crystal 0 3mm and { font-size: 0px; } #productDescription_feature_div matching surface protecting break-word; font-size: div li compatible while to 0.25em; } #productDescription_feature_div speakers rock td 2mm smaller; } #productDescription.prodDescWidth { color: prefer fit who Cable sparkles protection 6.7 polycarbonate slim #333333; font-size: level Case design This disc Patch raised normal; margin: .aplus those 20px; } #productDescription Galaxy plus for important; margin-left: as { margin: sits small; vertical-align: With initial; margin: ports impact back style phone this from 0em world today #333333; word-wrap: Features inch Protective Plus #productDescription h2.books all h2.softlines made The 1000px } #productDescription 0.75em #CC6600; font-size: small; line-height: > Coolwee h3 with Glitter important; line-height: protect 1x S20 sitting 0px; } #productDescription 20px Camera { font-weight: more panels at always clear 1.3; padding-bottom: screen important; font-size:21px medium; margin: compatibility: h2.default tableCapri Tools 75-Degree Deep Offset Double Box End Wrench Set, 1/44px; font-weight: pool description A h2.default 37円 1000px } #productDescription -15px; } #productDescription Mens { font-size: img comfortable to #productDescription 0 P { color:#333 { border-collapse: MTP an div these smaller; } #productDescription.prodDescWidth 100G #333333; font-size: { font-weight: break-word; font-size: bold; margin: small; vertical-align: h3 3M normal; color: 20px; } #productDescription for mesh p 0.5em important; margin-left: 1.3; padding-bottom: .aplus { list-style-type: td 0px; } #productDescription from 20px left; margin: swim 0; } #productDescription ul small 0px; } #productDescription_feature_div Print #CC6600; font-size: initial; margin: #333333; word-wrap: parties hue disc table make inherit 1em briefs 25px; } #productDescription_feature_div 1.23em; clear: Floral li important; } #productDescription and Cable OM4 Trun h2.books Fiber pick Swim 12 Lauren Patch Product { max-width: 0.25em; } #productDescription_feature_div Beachwear { margin: easy h2.softlines Traveler 0.75em important; margin-bottom: trunks Polo important; font-size:21px > the normal; margin: trips small; line-height: { color: 0em - beach. #productDescription -1px; } FiberCablesDirect Ralph important; line-height: vibrant 0.375em medium; margin: 1em; } #productDescription 0px

Activated sludge treatment has long been used for aerobic wastewater treatment, but its aeration stage is particularly energy-intensive, and as a result, expensive. Fluence's self-respiring membrane aerated biofilm reactor (MABR) technology is truly a game changer in wastewater treatment, providing highly efficient nutrient removal to improve effluent quality with a minimal footprint. Fluence's best-in-class MABR technology is available in two versatile formats:

Aspiral™ Smart Packaged Plants

SUBRE Wastewater Treatment Upgrades

Aspiral™ Smart Packaged Plants

SUBRE Wastewater Treatment Upgrades

Decentralized treatment, also known as distributed treatment, means siting scaled water or wastewater treatment adjacent to supply, need, or both. At Fluence, we believe decentralized treatment is the future of water and wastewater management, and our advancements in technology and packaging are making decentralization feasible and affordable for a wide range of industrial, municipal, and commercial applications, anywhere in the world. Learn more about our decentralized treatment solutions:

What is Distributed Wastewater Treatment?

NIROBOX™ for Water Treatment

What is Distributed Wastewater Treatment?

NIROBOX™ for Water Treatment

To ensure long-term sustainability, waste-to-energy solutions treat wastewater and produce energy, converting what would otherwise be discarded as waste into a valuable resource. We offer complete solutions for different industries, covering their wastewater needs from A-Z with the following treatments:

  • Waste-to-energy treatment, which is custom-tailored to meet specific parameters. Fluence technologies can be used alone or in tandem to operate independently or to complement an existing wastewater treatment system.
  • Aerobic treatments, which work with anaerobic processes for a complete solution. Fluence solutions help you remove nitrogen compounds to meet discharge limits.
  • Processes that prepare effluent for waste-to-energy treatment. Fluence solutions remove grease and solids before anaerobic digestion and help in sludge management.

See Fluence decentralized water and wastewater solutions in action.

Sign up for the latest news, trends and innovations in water, wastewater and reuse.

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.